2017 10K Results

Home 2017 5K Results 2017 10K Results


The results posted here-in are courtesy of RACING TOES and are considered "unofficial" until any and all questions have been resolved. 
Please consult the timer's website for more up-to-date finish standings

Female Top Finishers & Age Groups Male Top Finishers & Age Groups OVERALL

 

Age Group Results        
         
Female Overall Winners
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kathy Hurst 47 10 44:07.0
2 Robin Petruzzi 40 12 46:56.0
3 Tracie Murphy 50 21 55:33.5
         
Female 11 to 14
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Amelia Tally 14 39 1:00:59.0
         
Female 20 to 29
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Carrie 1 Kibler 29 22 55:45.7
2 Valerie Falish 22 45 1:01:53.0
3 Meredith Cline 25 50 1:03:47.0
         
Female 30 to 39
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Vera Whipple 33 24 56:10.0
2 Whitney Boger 34 25 56:24.2
3 Sara Buchanan 38 26 57:01.0
4 Courtney Faulkner 37 41 1:01:16.0
5 Amanda 1 Johnson 34 42 1:01:31.2
6 Tracie 1 Welch 34 43 1:01:51.0
7 Amber 1 Manzella 36 44 1:01:52.0
8 Nicole Smith 34 55 1:10:11.0
9 Lisa Hughes 37 65 1:17:38.1
10 Stephanie 1 Gantt 37 68 1:20:05.1
11 Susan Whitaker 34 69 1:45:10.3
         
Female 40 to 49
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tammy Moore 43 29 57:59.2
2 Anna Mazzola 49 33 59:26.5
3 Julie Crowell 47 38 1:00:50.0
4 Patty Goff 48 40 1:01:07.0
5 Keri Shore 49 48 1:02:52.0
6 Karen Daugherty 49 49 1:03:16.0
7 Chanae Phillips 42 51 1:05:04.0
8 Ginnie 1 Chambers 42 54 1:09:14.0
9 Madara Shillinglaw 40 59 1:12:15.1
10 Xiomara Raabe Mathison 40 60 1:12:31.2
11 Cindy Wilson 47 61 1:15:23.0
12 Stacy 1 Campbell 45 67 1:20:04.1
13 Sandy 1 Jones 40 70 1:45:11.5
         
Female 50 to 59
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kim Cope 54 52 1:05:10.0
2 Gina Falish 53 56 1:10:13.1
3 Myra 1 Wall 53 57 1:10:15.1
4 Cathy Sublett 59 63 1:15:53.1
         
Female 70 and Over
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Doreen James 73 58 1:10:31.1
         
Male Overall Winners
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Caleb 1 Masland 35 1 34:20.0
2 Robert Youtz 38 2 35:40.3
3 Nikolas Silva 20 3 36:19.5
         
Male 15 to 19
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Trey Raisbeck 15 4 38:34.0
2 Jose1 Salano 19 7 41:59.7
         
Male 20 to 29
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Chris Laws 29 20 54:45.7
2 Jacob Dreibelbis 25 66 1:18:26.0
         
Male 30 to 39
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Alan Tripp 36 6 39:41.0
2 Mark1 Heteman 38 13 47:43.2
3 Issac Stockton 31 15 49:55.7
4 Kevin Bennett 38 16 50:02.2
5 John White 32 17 50:07.6
6 Douglas Blanton 37 27 57:31.2
7 Derick Faulkner 36 30 58:57.7
8 Dario Motomochi 37 35 1:00:12.0
9 Ryan Froelich 39 46 1:02:25.0
         
Male 40 to 49
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Eric 1 Wilson 49 5 38:47.0
2 Chad Roberts 42 8 42:21.2
3 Enoch Kim 49 9 43:06.6
4 Sealey Danny1 44 11 45:30.1
5 Michael Fritts 41 14 48:09.1
6 Scott Newton 43 23 55:51.1
7 Stephen Daugherty 49 28 57:57.5
8 Richmond 1 Moore 42 34 59:28.8
9 Alan MacKey 48 47 1:02:34.0
10 Brian Shore 47 53 1:06:41.0
11 Brian Cole 43 62 1:15:37.1
         
Male 50 to 59
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Pete Morris 54 18 51:53.3
2 Allan Evora 50 19 52:11.0
3 Doug Cope 55 31 59:02.9
4 Dennis Pope 51 32 59:06.4
5 Mark Cahoon 56 64 1:15:54.2
         
Male 60 to 69
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Michael Wally 66 36 1:00:13.0
         
Male 70 and Over
         
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Duke Hesson 75 37 1:00:36.0

|  TOP OF PAGE  |


Overall Finish List
           
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time
1 Caleb 1 Masland 262 35 1 Top Fin 34:20.0
2 Robert Youtz 253 38 2 Top Fin 35:40.3
3 Nikolas Silva 239 20 3 Top Fin 36:19.5
4 Trey Raisbeck 274 15 1 M 15-19 38:34.0
5 Eric 1 Wilson 252 49 1 M 40-49 38:47.0
6 Alan Tripp 282 36 1 M 30-39 39:41.0
7 Jose1 Salano 281 19 2 M 15-19 41:59.7
8 Chad Roberts 272 42 2 M 40-49 42:21.2
9 Enoch Kim 225 49 3 M 40-49 43:06.6
10 Kathy Hurst 223 47 1 Top Fin 44:07.0
11 Sealey Danny1 277 44 4 M 40-49 45:30.1
12 Robin Petruzzi 269 40 2 Top Fin 46:56.0
13 Mark1 Heteman 279 38 2 M 30-39 47:43.2
14 Michael Fritts 218 41 5 M 40-49 48:09.1
15 Issac Stockton 242 31 3 M 30-39 49:55.7
16 Kevin Bennett 280 38 4 M 30-39 50:02.2
17 John White 250 32 5 M 30-39 50:07.6
18 Pete Morris 230 54 1 M 50-59 51:53.3
19 Allan Evora 213 50 2 M 50-59 52:11.0
20 Chris Laws 226 29 1 M 20-29 54:45.7
21 Tracie Murphy 273 50 3 Top Fin 55:33.5
22 Carrie 1 Kibler 259 29 1 F 20-29 55:45.7
23 Scott Newton 232 43 6 M 40-49 55:51.1
24 Vera Whipple 248 33 1 F 30-39 56:10.0
25 Whitney Boger 202 34 2 F 30-39 56:24.2
26 Sara Buchanan 203 38 3 F 30-39 57:01.0
27 Douglas Blanton 201 37 6 M 30-39 57:31.2
28 Stephen Daugherty 211 49 7 M 40-49 57:57.5
29 Tammy Moore 229 43 1 F 40-49 57:59.2
30 Derick Faulkner 216 36 7 M 30-39 58:57.7
31 Doug Cope 276 55 3 M 50-59 59:02.9
32 Dennis Pope 233 51 4 M 50-59 59:06.4
33 Anna Mazzola 228 49 2 F 40-49 59:26.5
34 Richmond 1 Moore 263 42 8 M 40-49 59:28.8
35 Dario Motomochi 231 37 8 M 30-39 1:00:12.0
36 Michael Wally 245 66 1 M 60-69 1:00:13.0
37 Duke Hesson 221 75 1 M 70-99 1:00:36.0
38 Julie Crowell 209 47 3 F 40-49 1:00:50.0
39 Amelia Tally 271 14 1 F 11-14 1:00:59.0
40 Patty Goff 220 48 4 F 40-49 1:01:07.0
41 Courtney Faulkner 217 37 4 F 30-39 1:01:16.0
42 Amanda 1 Johnson 268 34 5 F 30-39 1:01:31.2
43 Tracie 1 Welch 267 34 6 F 30-39 1:01:51.0
44 Amber 1 Manzella 260 36 7 F 30-39 1:01:52.0
45 Valerie Falish 214 22 2 F 20-29 1:01:53.0
46 Ryan Froelich 219 39 9 M 30-39 1:02:25.0
47 Alan MacKey 278 48 9 M 40-49 1:02:34.0
48 Keri Shore 236 49 5 F 40-49 1:02:52.0
49 Karen Daugherty 210 49 6 F 40-49 1:03:16.0
50 Meredith Cline 206 25 3 F 20-29 1:03:47.0
51 Chanae Phillips 405 42 7 F 40-49 1:05:04.0
52 Kim Cope 275 54 1 F 50-59 1:05:10.0
53 Brian Shore 237 47 10 M 40-49 1:06:41.0
54 Ginnie 1 Chambers 255 42 8 F 40-49 1:09:14.0
55 Nicole Smith 241 34 8 F 30-39 1:10:11.0
56 Gina Falish 215 53 2 F 50-59 1:10:13.1
57 Myra 1 Wall 266 53 3 F 50-59 1:10:15.1
58 Doreen James 224 73 1 F 70-99 1:10:31.1
59 Madara Shillinglaw 235 40 9 F 40-49 1:12:15.1
60 Xiomara Raabe Mathison 234 40 10 F 40-49 1:12:31.2
61 Cindy Wilson 251 47 11 F 40-49 1:15:23.0
62 Brian Cole 270 43 11 M 40-49 1:15:37.1
63 Cathy Sublett 243 59 4 F 50-59 1:15:53.1
64 Mark Cahoon 204 56 5 M 50-59 1:15:54.2
65 Lisa Hughes 222 37 9 F 30-39 1:17:38.1
66 Jacob Dreibelbis 212 25 2 M 20-29 1:18:26.0
67 Stacy 1 Campbell 254 45 12 F 40-49 1:20:04.1
68 Stephanie 1 Gantt 257 37 10 F 30-39 1:20:05.1
69 Susan Whitaker 249 34 11 F 30-39 1:45:10.3
70 Sandy 1 Jones 258 40 13 F 40-49 1:45:11.5

|  TOP OF PAGE  |