32nd Annual Shamrock Run

Sat March 14, 2020 Mocksville, NC US 27028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2543 Pablo Martinez          M      Mooresville   NC    US      17:56.3   17:56.3   5:46  16  73.9       1        M Overall 
2     2401 Christopher Allen       M      Lexington     NC    US      20:04.5   20:04.5   6:28  42  69.2       2        M Overall 
3     2544 M. Martinez             M      Mooresville   NC    US      21:15.9   21:15.9   6:51  12  67.9       3        M Overall 
4     2512 Jack Reynolds           M      Mocksville    NC    US      21:49.0   21:49.0   7:01  15  61.7       1        M 15-19   
5     2534 Ruben Hernandez         M      Mocksville    NC    US      21:54.5   21:54.5   7:03  54  69.5       1        M 50-59   
6     2478 Aaron Prillaman         M      Mocksville    NC    US      21:59.8   21:59.8   7:05  35  60.3       1        M 30-39   
7     2469 Abraham McMillion       M      Lexington     NC    US      22:02.5   22:02.5   7:06  38  61.3       2        M 30-39   
8     2529 Jared Bruch             M      Mocksville    NC    US      22:21.7   22:21.7   7:12  14  61.3       1        M 11-14   
9     2403 Michael Alvis           M      Clemmons      NC    US      22:37.3   22:37.3   7:17  31  57.7       3        M 30-39   
10    2493 Josh Stanley            M      Roaring River NC    US      23:17.2   23:17.2   7:30  37  57.6       4        M 30-39   
11    2530 Alex Gomes              M      Mocksville    NC    US      23:18.0   23:18.0   7:30  18  55.8       2        M 15-19   
12    2402 Lucas Allred            M      Winston Salem NC    US      23:18.8   23:18.8   7:30  30  55.8       5        M 30-39   
13    2524 Brent Ellis             M      Mocksville    NC    US      23:35.5   23:35.5   7:36  56  65.5       2        M 50-59   
14    2446 Amy Hatley              F      Advance       NC    US      23:37.8   23:37.8   7:36  47  67.7       1        F Overall 
15    2507 BENJAMIN ZACHARY        M      TAYLORSVILLE  NC    US      24:02.0   24:02.0   7:44  62  67.5       1        M 60-69   
16    2487 Lauren Smith            F      High Point    NC    US      24:06.3   24:06.3   7:46  31  61.3       2        F Overall 
17    2514 Beth Reynolds           F      Mocksville    NC    US      24:13.8   24:13.8   7:48  48  66.7       3        F Overall 
18    2490 Josh Spade              M      Advance       NC    US      24:32.1   24:32.1   7:54  37  54.7       6        M 30-39   
19    2536 Marty Beeson            M      Clemmons      NC    US      24:42.2   24:42.2   7:57  67  68.6       2        M 60-69   
20    2484 ALAN SIGMON             M      CATAWBA       NC    US      24:58.6   24:58.6   8:02  58  62.9       3        M 50-59   
21    2492 Neil Spark              M      Mocksville    NC    US      25:26.3   25:26.3   8:11  18  51.1       3        M 15-19   
22    2408 Charlie Barnhardt       M      Advance       NC    US      25:27.1   25:27.1   8:12  15  52.8       4        M 15-19   
23    2470 jessica midgette        F      Mocksville    NC    US      25:34.6   25:34.6   8:14  27  57.7       1        F 20-29   
24    2550 Terry Eddinger          M      Winston Salem NC    US      25:49.4   25:49.4   8:19  53  58.5       4        M 50-59   
25    2480 Carrie Rhodes           F      Mocksville    NC    US      25:53.1   25:53.1   8:20  30  57.0       1        F 30-39   
26    2432 Brian Dietrich          M      Fairview      NC    US      26:03.4   26:03.4   8:23  47  55.3       1        M 40-49   
27    2414 BAY BRADSHAW            M      STATESVILLE   NC    US      26:27.4   26:27.4   8:31  19  49.1       5        M 15-19   
28    2426 Ryan Cooke              M      Lexington     NC    US      26:28.6   26:28.6   8:31  44  53.3       2        M 40-49   
29    2421 Todd Cassidy            M      Mocksville    NC    US      26:37.1   26:37.1   8:34  53  56.7       5        M 50-59   
30    2482 Zach Seely              M      Statesville   NC    US      27:05.0   27:05.0   8:43  28  47.9       1        M 20-29   
31    2506 K. Young                M      Mocksville    NC    US      27:11.7   27:11.7   8:45  12  53.1       2        M 11-14   
32    2513 Abby Reynolds           F      Mocksville    NC    US      27:15.5   27:15.5   8:46  13  59.1       1        F 11-14   
33    2454 Shannon Jones           F      Lexington     NC    US      27:19.1   27:19.1   8:48  39  55.2       2        F 30-39   
34    2542 Dan Golwyn              M      Clemmons      NC    US      27:35.3   27:35.3   8:53  54  55.2       6        M 50-59   
35    2485 J. SINK                 F      ADVANCE       NC    US      27:51.6   27:51.6   8:58  11  60.7       2        F 11-14   
36    2496 K. Tate                 F      Reidsville    NC    US      28:26.0   28:26.0   9:09  12  58.0       3        F 11-14   
37    2465 JASON LOWE              M      Winston Salem NC    US      28:35.3   28:35.3   9:12  41  48.3       3        M 40-49   
38    2486 Sherri Sink             F      Lexington     NC    US      28:38.4   28:38.4   9:13  39  52.7       3        F 30-39   
39    2463 LARRY LANIER            M      ADVANCE       NC    US      28:44.9   28:44.9   9:15  68  59.5       3        M 60-69   
40    2406 Bob Bailey              M      Mocksville    NC    US      28:54.6   28:54.6   9:18  68  59.1       4        M 60-69   
41    2515 Doug Abbott             M      Mocksville    NC    US      29:05.2   29:05.2   9:22  55  52.7       7        M 50-59   
42    2475 Eddie Nuckols           M      Mocksville    NC    US      29:09.9   29:09.9   9:23  61  55.2       5        M 60-69   
43    2540 Walter Varona           M      Mocksville    NC    US      29:22.3   29:22.3   9:27  25  44.2       2        M 20-29   
44    2549 R. Deal                 M      Boone         NC    US      29:40.6   29:40.6   9:33  8   57.9       1        M 1-10    
45    2455 ELIZABETH KIMBERLY      F      MOCKSVILLE    NC    US      29:43.2   29:43.2   9:34  70  71.1       1        F 70-99   
46    2417 JASON CAPUTO            M      CLEMMONS      NC    US      29:49.5   29:49.5   9:36  44  47.3       4        M 40-49   
47    2448 Kristen Hill            F      Advance       NC    US      29:58.3   29:58.3   9:39  44  52.0       1        F 40-49   
48    2532 N. Lescoe               M      Salisbury     NC    US      30:05.7   30:05.7   9:41  9   54.1       2        M 1-10    
49    2441 Laura Gorycki           F      Pfafftown     NC    US      30:07.4   30:07.4   9:42  53  56.7       1        F 50-59   
50    2407 Lisa Baker              F      Mocksville    NC    US      30:10.5   30:10.5   9:43  39  50.0       4        F 30-39   
51    2546 K. Chamberlain          F      Lexington     NC    US      30:16.4   30:16.4   9:45  11  55.8       4        F 11-14   
52    2435 Susan Dietrich          F      Fairview      NC    US      30:17.0   30:17.0   9:45  50  54.5       2        F 50-59   
53    2547 Amy Devereauz           F      Mocksville    NC    US      30:17.2   30:17.2   9:45  51  55.1       3        F 50-59   
54    2468 James McGrew            M      Mocksville    NC    US      30:17.5   30:17.5   9:45  38  44.6       7        M 30-39   
55    2548 Mark Devereaux          M      Mocksville    NC    US      30:19.5   30:19.5   9:46  55  50.6       8        M 50-59   
56    2505 Lucas Wooten            M      Mocksville    NC    US      30:33.6   30:33.6   9:50  29  42.5       3        M 20-29   
57    2431 Brian Dickinson         M      Winston Salem NC    US      30:35.9   30:35.9   9:51  34  43.1       8        M 30-39   
58    2420 Beth Cassidy            F      Mocksville    NC    US      30:45.8   30:45.8   9:54  56  57.5       4        F 50-59   
59    2444 Hillary Hagelstein      F      Mocksville    NC    US      30:53.5   30:53.5   9:57  35  48.1       5        F 30-39   
60    2497 Bobby Tysinger          M      Boonville     NC    US      30:59.0   30:59.0   9:58  56  49.9       9        M 50-59   
61    2425 BUCKY CLINE             M      SALISBURY     NC    US      31:09.6   31:09.6   10:02 70  56.1       1        M 70-99   
62    2474 Jay Niland Jr.          M      Mocksville    NC    US      31:15.8   31:15.8   10:04 13  44.9       3        M 11-14   
63    2517 Ben Wilson              M      Mocksville    NC    US      31:19.0   31:19.0   10:05 29  41.5       4        M 20-29   
64    2429 Mac Crisco              M      Advance       NC    US      31:25.9   31:25.9   10:07 60  50.8       6        M 60-69   
65    2499 Myra Wall               F      Advance       NC    US      31:32.7   31:32.7   10:09 54  54.7       5        F 50-59   
66    2521 Scott Speer             M      Mocksville    NC    US      31:37.6   31:37.6   10:11 48  46.0       5        M 40-49   
67    2533 Fran Lescoe             F      Salisbury     NC    US      32:05.5   32:05.5   10:20 43  48.2       2        F 40-49   
68    2412 Garet Bishop            M      Lexington     NC    US      32:05.9   32:05.9   10:20 17  40.8       6        M 15-19   
69    2473 Diane Niland            F      Mocksville    NC    US      32:13.6   32:13.6   10:22 54  53.6       6        F 50-59   
70    2491 Michelle Spark          F      Mocksville    NC    US      33:06.1   33:06.1   10:39 47  48.3       3        F 40-49   
71    2430 RHONDA DAGENHART        F      YADKINVILLE   NC    US      33:32.9   33:32.9   10:48 50  49.2       7        F 50-59   
72    2440 Marty Gautreau          M      Mocksville    NC    US      33:43.7   33:43.7   10:51 48  43.1       6        M 40-49   
73    2504 Jayne Wooten            F      Mocksville    NC    US      33:51.2   33:51.2   10:54 37  44.2       6        F 30-39   
74    2494 Corinne Stokes          F      Winston Salem NC    US      33:58.8   33:58.8   10:56 22  43.5       2        F 20-29   
75    2477 Josiah Platt            M      Winston Salem NC    US      33:59.0   33:59.0   10:56 27  38.2       5        M 20-29   
76    2422 Angelique Chamberlaiin  F      mocksville    NC    US      34:15.8   34:15.8   11:02 39  44.0       7        F 30-39   
77    2409 TODD BARNHARDT          M      ADVANCE       NC    US      34:20.2   34:20.2   11:03 51  43.3       10       M 50-59   
78    2439 VICKIE FRYE             F      MOCKSVILLE    NC    US      34:53.3   34:53.3   11:14 74  64.1       2        F 70-99   
79    2418 Carolyn Antone          F      Clemmons      NC    US      34:54.2   34:54.2   11:14 48  46.3       4        F 40-49   
80    2535 Rocio Dominquez         F      Mocksville    NC    US      35:47.9   35:47.9   11:31 19  41.2       1        F 15-19   
81    2404 TOBIE ARNOLD            F      MOCKSVILLE    NC    US      35:54.0   35:54.0   11:33 68  57.2       1        F 60-69   
82    2452 Dan Houghton            M      Thomasville   NC    US      36:01.3   36:01.3   11:36 47  40.0       7        M 40-49   
83    2541 Jen Golwyn              F      Clemmons      NC    US      36:14.2   36:14.2   11:40 49  45.1       5        F 40-49   
84    2459 Charlotte Lail          F      Mebane        NC    US      36:21.6   36:21.6   11:42 47  44.0       6        F 40-49   
85    2451 Pearl Holston           F      Mocksville    NC    US      36:24.0   36:24.0   11:43 43  42.5       7        F 40-49   
86    2413 Destiny Blackwood       F      Woodleaf      NC    US      36:24.1   36:24.1   11:43 21  40.6       3        F 20-29   
87    2522 Eugene Cassada          M      Lexington     NC    US      36:27.8   36:27.8   11:44 43  38.4       8        M 40-49   
88    2519 Julie Smith             F      Kernersville  NC    US      36:37.9   36:37.9   11:47 35  40.6       8        F 30-39   
89    2503 FRANKIE WHITLOCK        F      Mocksville    NC    US      36:47.5   36:47.5   11:51 50  44.9       8        F 50-59   
90    2415 Belinda Brewer          F      Mocksville    NC    US      36:48.0   36:48.0   11:51 44  42.3       8        F 40-49   
91    2410 Alex Bell               M      Clemmons      NC    US      36:49.4   36:49.4   11:51 25  35.3       6        M 20-29   
92    2405 Sara-Anne Averett       F      Clemmons      NC    US      36:50.3   36:50.3   11:51 25  40.1       4        F 20-29   
93    2539 Wesley Varona           M      Mocksville    NC    US      37:04.6   37:04.6   11:56 25  35.0       7        M 20-29   
94    2436 SUSAN DOMANSKI          F      MOCKSVILLE    NC    US      37:14.3   37:14.3   11:59 56  47.5       9        F 50-59   
95    2516 Katie Wilkins           F      Mocksville    NC    US      37:16.8   37:16.8   12:00 27  39.6       5        F 20-29   
96    2531 Kathylyn Barnhill       F      Pfafftown     NC    US      37:32.6   37:32.6   12:05 53  45.5       10       F 50-59   
97    2423 Mary Cheek              F      Burlington    NC    US      37:33.6   37:33.6   12:05 20  39.3       6        F 20-29   
98    2502 Allison Weston          F      Winston Salem NC    US      37:55.7   37:55.7   12:12 34  39.1       9        F 30-39   
99    2467 Sonya McCook            F      Mebane        NC    US      38:20.9   38:20.9   12:21 52  44.0       11       F 50-59   
100   2438 Shana Folk              F      Lewisville    NC    US      38:30.7   38:30.7   12:24 40  39.4       9        F 40-49   
101   2489 Jennifer Sousa          F      Mocksville    NC    US      38:58.7   38:58.7   12:33 38  38.5       10       F 30-39   
102   2488 Janice Sousa            F      Raynham       MA    US      38:58.9   38:58.9   12:33 63  49.4       2        F 60-69   
103   2501 Lisa Watson             F      Winston Salem NC    US      39:24.9   39:24.9   12:41 49  41.5       10       F 40-49   
104   2476 Susan Parker            F      Lexington     NC    US      39:41.0   39:41.0   12:46 62  47.9       3        F 60-69   
105   2525 S. Harris               F      Calabash      NC    US      39:42.6   39:42.6   12:47 7   48.6       1        F 1-10    
106   2527 Jeremy Hardee           M      Calabash      NC    US      39:43.9   39:43.9   12:47 31  32.8       9        M 30-39   
107   2526 Brooke Harris           F      Calabash      NC    US      39:44.2   39:44.2   12:47 30  37.2       11       F 30-39   
108   2462 Allison Land            F      Statesville   NC    US      39:53.6   39:53.6   12:50 32  37.1       12       F 30-39   
109   2537 Caroline Alexander      F      Clemmons      NC    US      40:37.5   40:37.5   13:05 17  36.9       2        F 15-19   
110   2411 Sylvia Benisek          F      Lewisville    NC    US      40:39.5   40:39.5   13:05 57  44.0       12       F 50-59   
111   2538 Kristin Alexander       F      Danbury       NC    US      40:50.0   40:50.0   13:09 56  43.3       13       F 50-59   
112   2479 Martha Reed             F      Winston Salem NC    US      41:13.9   41:13.9   13:16 63  46.7       4        F 60-69   
113   2545 Jenny Gminder           F      Salisbury     NC    US      41:21.0   41:21.0   13:19 34  35.9       13       F 30-39   
114   2217 Salvador Benitez-Romero M      Mocksville    NC    US      42:25.9   42:25.9   13:39 26  30.6       8        M 20-29   
115   2471 Carla Moorefield        F      Statesville   NC    US      42:28.3   42:28.3   13:40 36  35.1       14       F 30-39   
116   2419 Taylor Cartner          F      Olinin        NC    US      42:28.6   42:28.6   13:40 25  34.8       7        F 20-29   
117   2443 Cindy Grubb             F      Advance       NC    US      43:50.1   43:50.1   14:07 54  39.4       14       F 50-59   
118   2528 David Bowen             M      Clemmons      NC    US      44:19.6   44:19.6   14:16 33  29.6       10       M 30-39   
119   2461 Scott Lambeth           M      Kernersville  NC    US      45:04.7   45:04.7   14:31 30  28.9       11       M 30-39   
120   2460 Lindsay Lambeth         F      Kernersville  NC    US      45:05.1   45:05.1   14:31 28  32.8       8        F 20-29   
121   2442 Roxanna Goughnour       F      Mocksville    NC    US      47:27.3   47:27.3   15:16 63  40.6       5        F 60-69   
122   2456 GEORGE KIMBERLY         M      MOCKSVILLE    NC    US      48:24.0   48:24.0   15:35 85  49.3       2        M 70-99   
123   2472 Robert Nicholson        M      Lexington     NC    US      48:37.0   48:37.0   15:39 69  35.6       7        M 60-69   
124   2453 JoAnn Hutchins          F      Lexington     NC    US      48:37.8   48:37.8   15:39 59  37.7       15       F 50-59   
125   2427 Melissa Corriher        F      Salisbury     NC    US      48:51.8   48:51.8   15:44 42  31.4       11       F 40-49   
126   2445 Tajma Hartsell          F      Salisbury     NC    US      48:52.0   48:52.0   15:44 47  32.7       12       F 40-49   
127   2498 Robin Tysinger          F      Boonville     NC    US      50:48.4   50:48.4   16:21 52  33.2       16       F 50-59   
128   2495 Jimmy Tate              M      Reidsville    NC    US      51:55.3   51:55.3   16:43 40  26.4       9        M 40-49   
129   2428 Gretchen Couch          F      Mocksville    NC    US      54:22.6   54:22.6   17:30 57  32.9       17       F 50-59   
130   2447 Danielle Hill           F      Lewisville    NC    US      1:04:44.2 1:04:44.2 20:50 29  22.8       9        F 20-29   
131   2437 Aimee Falk              F      Mocksville    NC    US      1:04:44.5 1:04:44.5 20:50 27  22.8       10       F 20-29   
132   2518 Dylan Spry              M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:18:00.0 1:18:00.0 25:06 15  17.2       7        M 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pablo Martinez    2543 16  1       M      Mooresville NC US 17:56.3 
2     Christopher Allen 2401 42  2       M      Lexington NC US   20:04.5 
3     M. Martinez       2544 12  3       M      Mooresville NC US 21:15.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Hatley    2446 47  14      F      Advance NC US    23:37.8 
2     Lauren Smith  2487 31  16      F      High Point NC US 24:06.3 
3     Beth Reynolds 2514 48  17      F      Mocksville NC US 24:13.8 

Embed Code