32nd Annual Shamrock Run

Sat March 14, 2020 Mocksville, NC US 27028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2551 Kathryn Anderson      F      Clemmons       NC    US      41:13.7   41:13.7   6:38  18  74.4       1        F Overall 
2     2554 Christopher Allen     M      Lexington      NC    US      41:30.8   41:30.8   6:41  42  67.8       1        M Overall 
3     2584 Kelly Reid            F      Winston Salem  NC    US      43:18.7   43:18.7   6:58  46  75.7       2        F Overall 
4     2523 Lucia Ellis           F      Mocksville     NC    US      45:10.1   45:10.1   7:16  37  68.1       3        F Overall 
5     2557 Chris Cole            M      Mocksville     NC    US      45:36.9   45:36.9   7:20  33  58.8       2        M Overall 
6     2585 Thomas Reynolds       M      Mocksville     NC    US      45:38.0   45:38.0   7:21  34  58.9       3        M Overall 
7     2577 Brian Monroe          M      Clemmons       NC    US      46:53.4   46:53.4   7:33  53  65.7       1        M 50-59   
8     2598 Hunter Whipple        M      Greensboro     NC    US      48:08.2   48:08.2   7:45  20  55.5       1        M 20-29   
9     2553 John Davis            M      Clemmons       NC    US      48:19.9   48:19.9   7:47  60  67.9       1        M 60-69   
10    2216 Ben Harrison          M      Salisbury      NC    US      49:32.3   49:32.3   7:58  51  61.2       2        M 50-59   
11    2578 Pete Morris           M      Clemmons       NC    US      50:41.6   50:41.6   8:09  55  61.9       3        M 50-59   
12    2568 Leigh Hutchins        F      Asheville      NC    US      51:08.8   51:08.8   8:14  33  59.5       1        F 30-39   
13    2600 BENJAMIN ZACHARY      M      TAYLORSVILLE   NC    US      51:15.0   51:15.0   8:15  62  65.2       2        M 60-69   
14    2566 Amy Hatley            F      Advance        NC    US      51:43.2   51:43.2   8:19  47  64.0       1        F 40-49   
15    2591 Lauren Smith          F      High Point     NC    US      52:25.5   52:25.5   8:26  31  57.9       2        F 30-39   
16    2586 Carrie Rhodes         F      Mocksville     NC    US      53:09.7   53:09.7   8:33  30  57.1       3        F 30-39   
17    2218 Ken Nunse             M      Advance        NC    US      54:06.3   54:06.3   8:42  59  60.1       4        M 50-59   
18    2599 Vera Whipple          F      Greensboro     NC    US      54:30.9   54:30.9   8:46  34  55.9       4        F 30-39   
19    2563 Will Derrickson       M      Winston Salem  NC    US      56:24.0   56:24.0   9:05  24  47.4       2        M 20-29   
20    2571 Barry Kearns          M      Lexington      NC    US      57:02.7   57:02.7   9:11  46  51.0       1        M 40-49   
21    2555 SARA BUCHANAN         F      Advance        NC    US      57:42.2   57:42.2   9:17  39  53.8       5        F 30-39   
22    2579 Scott Newton          M      Mocksville     NC    US      57:59.3   57:59.3   9:20  44  49.3       2        M 40-49   
23    2562 Stephen Daugherty     M      Mocksville     NC    US      58:34.1   58:34.1   9:26  50  51.3       5        M 50-59   
24    2582 Jim Owens             M      Kings Mountain NC    US      59:10.4   59:10.4   9:31  72  62.6       1        M 70-99   
25    2572 FRANK  LEWIS          M      LENIOR         NC    US      59:14.0   59:14.0   9:32  67  59.2       3        M 60-69   
26    2596 Ella Tarris           F      Charlotte      NC    US      59:59.0   59:59.0   9:39  16  52.7       1        F 15-19   
27    2552 James Trexler         M      Cooleemee      NC    US      1:00:59.4 1:00:59.4 9:49  39  45.1       1        M 30-39   
28    2593 Amy Spade             F      Advance        NC    US      1:01:29.6 1:01:29.6 9:54  37  50.0       6        F 30-39   
29    2594 Josh Spade            M      Advance        NC    US      1:01:29.9 1:01:29.9 9:54  37  44.2       2        M 30-39   
30    2565 Laura Gorycki         F      Pfafftown      NC    US      1:02:36.6 1:02:36.6 10:05 53  56.8       1        F 50-59   
31    2589 Jake Sherman          M      Harrisburg     NC    US      1:02:38.8 1:02:38.8 10:05 38  43.7       3        M 30-39   
32    2595 Tina Talsma           F      Harrisburg     NC    US      1:02:38.8 1:02:38.8 10:05 34  48.6       7        F 30-39   
33    2560 shana Crotts          F      Mocksville     NC    US      1:03:21.1 1:03:21.1 10:12 40  49.3       2        F 40-49   
34    2561 Karen Daugherty       F      Mocksville     NC    US      1:03:22.0 1:03:22.0 10:12 50  54.1       2        F 50-59   
35    2219 Carrie Richardson     F                                   1:03:34.2 1:03:34.2 10:14 40  49.1       3        F 40-49   
36    2574 Lynn Ludwig           F      Lexington      NC    US      1:04:09.6 1:04:09.6 10:20 50  53.4       3        F 50-59   
37    2592 Wynn Snider           F      Lexington      NC    US      1:04:09.7 1:04:09.7 10:20 50  53.4       4        F 50-59   
38    2587 DAVE SALMON           M      MOCKSVILLE     NC    US      1:06:19.4 1:06:19.4 10:40 74  57.5       2        M 70-99   
39    2559 Rosemary Crawford     F      Greensboro     NC    US      1:06:39.5 1:06:39.5 10:44 53  53.3       5        F 50-59   
40    2558 Alexandra Crawford    F      Greensboro     NC    US      1:06:39.6 1:06:39.6 10:44 18  46.0       2        F 15-19   
41    2597 Myra Wall             F      Advance        NC    US      1:09:08.2 1:09:08.2 11:08 54  52.0       6        F 50-59   
42    2573 TOMMIE LOWDERMILK     F      WINSTON SALEM  NC    US      1:11:06.4 1:11:06.4 11:27 38  43.5       8        F 30-39   
43    2583 Lisa Pfaff            F      Winston Salem  NC    US      1:17:12.2 1:17:12.2 12:25 57  48.4       7        F 50-59   
44    2581 Alice Owens           F      HIGH POINT     NC    US      1:28:38.5 1:28:38.5 14:16 47  37.3       4        F 40-49   
45    2567 Anonymous Participant F                           US      1:38:06.9 1:38:06.9 15:47 57  38.1       8        F 50-59   
46    2580 Jennifer Owen         F      Mocksville     NC    US      1:38:46.5 1:38:46.5 15:54 32  30.7       9        F 30-39   
47    2564 Tiffany Evans         F      Mocksville     NC    US      1:38:47.7 1:38:47.7 15:54 32  30.7       10       F 30-39   
48    2590 Janet Sizemore        F      East Bend      NC    US      1:40:31.1 1:40:31.1 16:11 63  40.3       1        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Allen 2554 42  2       M      Lexington NC US  41:30.8 
2     Chris Cole        2557 33  5       M      Mocksville NC US 45:36.9 
3     Thomas Reynolds   2585 34  6       M      Mocksville NC US 45:38.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kathryn Anderson 2551 18  1       F      Clemmons NC US      41:13.7 
2     Kelly Reid       2584 46  3       F      Winston Salem NC US 43:18.7 
3     Lucia Ellis      2523 37  4       F      Mocksville NC US    45:10.1 

Embed Code