32nd Annual Shamrock Run

Sat March 14, 2020 Mocksville, NC US 27028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name       
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= =============== 
1     1392 Matt Darisse          M      Ararat         NC    US      40:56.3   40:56.3   6:35  53  75.3       1        M Overall                 
2     1370 Christopher Allen     M      Lexington      NC    US      41:39.7   41:39.7   6:42  43  68.1       2        M Overall                 
3     1374 GREGORY BEALL         M      Advance        NC    US      45:40.5   45:40.5   7:21  55  68.7       3        M Overall                 
4     4360 Jamie Gambrell        M                                   46:51.0   46:51.0   7:32  41  59.6       1        M 40-49                   
5     1393 John Davis            M      Clemmons       NC    US      46:56.2   46:56.2   7:33  61  70.5       1        M 60-69                   
6     4294 Todd Norris           M      Yadkinville    NC    US      47:03.2   47:03.2   7:34  55  66.7       1        M 50-59                   
7     1378 Hannah Boles          F      Pfafftown      NC    US      47:12.6   47:12.6   7:36  26  64.3       1        F Overall                 
8     1371 Josh Apple            M      Thomasville    NC    US      47:24.5   47:24.5   7:38  38  57.7       1        M 30-39                   
9     1421 Tracey McKenzie       F      Rockwell       NC    US      47:36.4   47:36.4   7:40  39  65.2       2        F Overall                 
10    1394 Patrick Donoghue      M      Boone          NC    US      47:39.9   47:39.9   7:40  37  57.1       2        M 30-39                   
11    1383 Barry Byrd            M      Lexington      NC    US      48:52.6   48:52.6   7:52  49  60.9       2        M 40-49                   
12    4348 Jeff Jaquez-Jimenez   M                                   49:03.8   49:03.8   7:54  25  54.5       1        M 20-29                   
13    1420 Erin McKee            F      Winston Salem  NC    US      49:10.4   49:10.4   7:55  33  61.9       3        F Overall                 
14    1390 Anonymous Participant F                           US      49:12.6   49:12.6   7:55  43  64.8       1        F 40-49                   
15    1385 Alexis Capps          F      Salisbury      NC    US      49:14.9   49:14.9   7:56  32  61.7       1        F 30-39                   
16    1395 Ben Edwards           M      Greensboro     NC    US      49:22.1   49:22.1   7:57  43  57.5       3        M 40-49                   
17    1436 Mark Scabilloni       M      Winston Salem  NC    US      49:30.2   49:30.2   7:58  38  55.2       3        M 30-39   CPP Global      
18    4350 Amy Derue             F                                   49:53.1   49:53.1   8:02  47  66.4       2        F 40-49                   
19    1404 Jennifer Hamm         F      Clemmons       NC    US      50:50.7   50:50.7   8:11  38  60.8       2        F 30-39                   
20    1373 Nicholas Atz          M      Winston Salem  NC    US      50:50.8   50:50.8   8:11  26  52.5       2        M 20-29                   
21    1408 Matt Hudson           M      Advance        NC    US      51:30.8   51:30.8   8:17  36  52.5       4        M 30-39                   
22    1410 Daniel Joyce          M      Winston Salem  NC    US      52:23.3   52:23.3   8:26  36  51.7       5        M 30-39                   
23    4366 Amanda Carrick        F                                   52:36.1   52:36.1   8:28  47  62.9       3        F 40-49                   
24    4349 Trudy Gale            F                                   52:49.7   52:49.7   8:30  60  73.6       1        F 60-69                   
25    1450 Benjamin Zachary      M      Taylorsville   NC            53:19.8   53:19.8   8:35  63  63.3       2        M 60-69                   
26    1401 Mike Foster           M      Lexington      NC    US      53:30.3   53:30.3   8:37  53  57.6       2        M 50-59                   
27    1397 Dennie Fish           M      Winston Salem  NC    US      53:34.7   53:34.7   8:37  59  60.7       3        M 50-59                   
28    4324 Pete Morris           M      Clemmons       NC    US      54:00.3   54:00.3   8:41  56  58.6       4        M 50-59                   
29    1382 Josh Burnette         M      Greensboro     NC    US      54:38.6   54:38.6   8:48  42  51.5       4        M 40-49                   
30    1430 Carrie Rhodes         F      Mocksville     NC    US      54:50.4   54:50.4   8:50  31  55.3       3        F 30-39                   
31    1444 Matthew Wells         M      Oak Ridge      NC    US      55:40.5   55:40.5   8:58  26  48.0       3        M 20-29                   
32    4326 Nikki Popovich        F      Greensboro     NC    US      55:41.9   55:41.9   8:58  39  55.7       4        F 30-39                   
33    1438 Steve Shive           M      Salisbury      NC    US      55:42.1   55:42.1   8:58  66  62.3       3        M 60-69                   
34    1380 Kathy Brown           F      Winston Salem  NC    US      56:39.2   56:39.2   9:07  26  53.5       1        F 20-29                   
35    1426 Scott Newton          M      Mocksville     NC    US      57:50.3   57:50.3   9:18  45  49.9       5        M 40-49                   
36    1440 Lauren Smith          F      High Point     NC    US      57:53.2   57:53.2   9:19  32  52.5       5        F 30-39   Sassy Shamrocks 
37    4367 Julie Wayne           F                                   58:25.1   58:25.1   9:24  47  56.7       4        F 40-49                   
38    4363 Pete Farneti          M                                   58:33.4   58:33.4   9:25  43  48.4       6        M 40-49                   
39    1372 Karen Apple           F      Thomasville    NC    US      58:58.2   58:58.2   9:29  38  52.4       6        F 30-39                   
40    1428 Jim Owens             M      Kings Mountain NC    US      59:24.2   59:24.2   9:34  73  63.2       1        M 70-99                   
41    1418 Anna Mazzola          F      Clemmons       NC    US      59:32.0   59:32.0   9:35  51  58.3       1        F 50-59                   
42    1434 Michele Sakovitch     F      Charlotte      NC    US      59:39.0   59:39.0   9:36  44  53.9       5        F 40-49                   
43    4362 Greg Bunting          M                                   59:54.3   59:54.3   9:38  47  48.9       7        M 40-49                   
44    1442 Meg Tipton            F      Mooresville    NC    US      1:00:14.8 1:00:14.8 9:42  51  57.6       2        F 50-59                   
45    1429 Dennis Pope           M      Concord        NC    US      1:01:00.2 1:01:00.2 9:49  53  50.5       5        M 50-59                   
46    1381 SARA BUCHANAN         F      Advance        NC    US      1:01:34.8 1:01:34.8 9:55  40  50.7       6        F 40-49                   
47    1396 Maggie Elliott        F      Trinity        NC    US      1:01:38.7 1:01:38.7 9:55  43  51.7       7        F 40-49                   
48    1413 Michael Kittner       M      Clemmons       NC    US      1:01:42.9 1:01:42.9 9:56  44  46.3       8        M 40-49                   
49    1389 Jana Coulter          F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:02:54.6 1:02:54.6 10:07 51  55.1       3        F 50-59                   
50    1399 Vila Fleming          F      Lexington      NC    US      1:03:02.7 1:03:02.7 10:09 46  52.0       8        F 40-49                   
51    1435 Dave Salmon           M      Mocksville     NC    US      1:03:47.3 1:03:47.3 10:16 75  60.8       2        M 70-99                   
52    4344 Meredith Walch        F      Germanton      NC    US      1:04:08.8 1:04:08.8 10:19 29  47.3       2        F 20-29                   
53    1376 Jonathan Beck         M      Lexington      NC    US      1:04:44.2 1:04:44.2 10:25 40  42.8       9        M 40-49                   
54    1447 Michael Wishon        M      Thomasville    NC    US      1:05:31.1 1:05:31.1 10:33 57  48.7       6        M 50-59                   
55    1391 David Daffron         M      Winston Salem  NC    US      1:06:13.2 1:06:13.2 10:39 28  40.3       4        M 20-29                   
56    1387 Pam Clark             F      Kannapolis     NC    US      1:08:44.9 1:08:44.9 11:04 63  59.0       2        F 60-69                   
57    1409 Lisa Hughes           F      Mocksville     NC    US      1:10:58.6 1:10:58.6 11:25 40  44.0       9        F 40-49                   
58    4361 Tony Neisingoe        M                                   1:11:01.4 1:11:01.4 11:26 57  44.9       7        M 50-59                   
59    1398 Tammy Fish            F      Winston Salem  NC    US      1:11:18.0 1:11:18.0 11:28 60  54.5       3        F 60-69                   
60    1414 Michael Long          M      Clemmons       NC    US      1:13:02.4 1:13:02.4 11:45 66  47.5       4        M 60-69                   
61    4299 Myra Wall             F      Advance        NC    US      1:14:08.0 1:14:08.0 11:56 55  49.1       4        F 50-59                   
62    1419 Morgan McEwen         F      Greensboro     NC    US      1:14:37.9 1:14:37.9 12:01 35  40.9       7        F 30-39   Davis Furniture 
63    1445 Janell Willard        F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:14:37.9 1:14:37.9 12:01 48  44.9       10       F 40-49                   
64    1416 Wendell Lupton        M      Greensboro     NC    US      1:14:51.0 1:14:51.0 12:03 36  36.2       6        M 30-39                   
65    1425 Gloria Neisinger      F      Advance        NC    US      1:15:18.2 1:15:18.2 12:07 64  54.6       4        F 60-69                   
66    1411 Tabitha Judson        F      Liberty        NC    US      1:15:42.8 1:15:42.8 12:11 33  40.2       8        F 30-39                   
67    1433 Betsy Rumley          F      Hillsborough   NC    US      1:15:43.2 1:15:43.2 12:11 27  40.1       3        F 20-29                   
68    1448 Veronica Wishon       F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:16:08.9 1:16:08.9 12:15 56  48.5       5        F 50-59                   
69    1424 Amy Nance Ketterman   F      Greensboro     NC    US      1:16:10.2 1:16:10.2 12:16 45  42.6       11       F 40-49                   
70    1446 Sonja Wingert         F      Mocksville     NC    US      1:16:26.1 1:16:26.1 12:18 57  48.9       6        F 50-59                   
71    1400 Shana Folk            F      Lewisville     NC    US      1:17:08.2 1:17:08.2 12:25 41  40.8       12       F 40-49                   
72    1375 Julie Bean            F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:20:14.7 1:20:14.7 12:55 49  42.2       13       F 40-49                   
73    1402 Melinda Fox           F      Colfax         NC    US      1:25:50.3 1:25:50.3 13:49 47  38.6       14       F 40-49                   
74    1386 Shelby Carpenter      F      Kernersville   NC    US      1:25:52.0 1:25:52.0 13:49 47  38.5       15       F 40-49                   
75    1423 Cynthia Murray        F      Charlotte      NC    US      1:26:23.4 1:26:23.4 13:54 55  42.2       7        F 50-59                   
76    1439 Joann Smith           F      Charlotte      NC    US      1:26:23.4 1:26:23.4 13:54 55  42.2       8        F 50-59                   
77    1443 Candy Tussey          F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:27:45.2 1:27:45.2 14:07 44  36.6       16       F 40-49   Davis Furniture 
78    1377 Jayme Billings        F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:27:46.2 1:27:46.2 14:08 42  36.1       17       F 40-49   Davis Furniture 
79    1405 Patricia Hammer       F      Thomasville    NC    US      1:28:34.9 1:28:34.9 14:15 60  43.9       5        F 60-69                   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Darisse      1392 53  1       M      Ararat NC US    40:56.3 
2     Christopher Allen 1370 43  2       M      Lexington NC US 41:39.7 
3     GREGORY BEALL     1374 55  3       M      Advance NC US   45:40.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hannah Boles    1378 26  7       F      Pfafftown NC US     47:12.6 
2     Tracey McKenzie 1421 39  9       F      Rockwell NC US      47:36.4 
3     Erin McKee      1420 33  13      F      Winston Salem NC US 49:10.4 

Embed Code