32nd Annual Shamrock Run

Sat March 14, 2020 Mocksville, NC US 27028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     262 Caleb 1 Masland        M                                  34:20.0   34:20.0   5:32  35  78.5       1        M Overall 
2     253 Robert Youtz           M                                  35:40.3   35:40.3   5:44  38  76.7       2        M Overall 
3     239 Nikolas Silva          M                                  36:19.5   36:19.5   5:51  20  73.5       3        M Overall 
4     274 Trey Raisbeck          M      Mocksville    NC    US      38:34.0   38:34.0   6:12  15  71.7       1        M 15-19   
5     252 Eric 1 Wilson          M                                  38:47.0   38:47.0   6:14  49  76.8       1        M 40-49   
6     282 Alan Tripp             M      Winston Salem NC    US      39:41.0   39:41.0   6:23  36  68.2       1        M 30-39   
7     281 Jose1 Salano           M                                  41:59.7   41:59.7   6:46  19  63.6       2        M 15-19   
8     272 Chad Roberts           M      Advance       NC    US      42:21.2   42:21.2   6:49  42  66.5       2        M 40-49   
9     225 Enoch Kim              M                                  43:06.6   43:06.6   6:56  49  69.1       3        M 40-49   
10    223 Kathy Hurst            F                                  44:07.0   44:07.0   7:06  47  75.0       1        F Overall 
11    277 Sealey Danny1          M      Advance       NC    US      45:30.1   45:30.1   7:19  44  62.9       4        M 40-49   
12    269 Robin Petruzzi         F                                  46:56.0   46:56.0   7:33  40  66.5       2        F Overall 
13    279 Mark1 Heteman          M      Winston Salem               47:43.2   47:43.2   7:41  38  57.3       2        M 30-39   
14    218 Michael Fritts         M                                  48:09.1   48:09.1   7:45  41  58.0       5        M 40-49   
15    242 Issac Stockton         M                                  49:55.7   49:55.7   8:02  31  53.5       3        M 30-39   
16    280 Kevin Bennett          M      Indialantic   FL    US      50:02.2   50:02.2   8:03  38  54.7       4        M 30-39   
17    250 John White             M                                  50:07.6   50:07.6   8:04  32  53.4       5        M 30-39   
18    230 Pete Morris            M                                  51:53.3   51:53.3   8:21  54  59.9       1        M 50-59   
19    213 Allan Evora            M                                  52:11.0   52:11.0   8:24  50  57.6       2        M 50-59   
20    226 Chris Laws             M                                  54:45.7   54:45.7   8:49  29  48.8       1        M 20-29   
21    273 Tracie Murphy          F      Kernersville                55:33.5   55:33.5   8:56  50  61.7       3        F Overall 
22    259 Carrie 1 Kibler        F                                  55:45.7   55:45.7   8:58  29  54.4       1        F 20-29   
23    232 Scott Newton           M                                  55:51.1   55:51.1   8:59  43  50.8       6        M 40-49   
24    248 Vera Whipple           F                                  56:10.0   56:10.0   9:02  33  54.2       1        F 30-39   
25    202 Whitney Boger          F                                  56:24.2   56:24.2   9:05  34  54.0       2        F 30-39   
26    203 Sara Buchanan          F                                  57:01.0   57:01.0   9:11  38  54.2       3        F 30-39   
27    201 Douglas Blanton        M                                  57:31.2   57:31.2   9:15  37  47.3       6        M 30-39   
28    211 Stephen Daugherty      M                                  57:57.5   57:57.5   9:20  49  51.4       7        M 40-49   
29    229 Tammy Moore            F                                  57:59.2   57:59.2   9:20  43  55.0       1        F 40-49   
30    216 Derick Faulkner        M                                  58:57.7   58:57.7   9:29  36  45.9       7        M 30-39   
31    276 Doug Cope              M                                  59:02.9   59:02.9   9:30  55  53.1       3        M 50-59   
32    233 Dennis Pope            M                                  59:06.4   59:06.4   9:31  51  51.3       4        M 50-59   
33    228 Anna Mazzola           F                                  59:26.5   59:26.5   9:34  49  57.0       2        F 40-49   
34    263 Richmond 1 Moore       M                                  59:28.8   59:28.8   9:34  42  47.3       8        M 40-49   
35    231 Dario Motomochi        M                                  1:00:12.0 1:00:12.0 9:41  37  45.2       8        M 30-39   
36    245 Michael Wally          M                                  1:00:13.0 1:00:13.0 9:41  66  57.7       1        M 60-69   
37    221 Duke Hesson            M                                  1:00:36.0 1:00:36.0 9:45  75  64.0       1        M 70-99   
38    209 Julie Crowell          F                                  1:00:50.0 1:00:50.0 9:47  47  54.4       3        F 40-49   
39    271 Amelia Tally           F                                  1:00:59.0 1:00:59.0 9:49  14  53.6       1        F 11-14   
40    220 Patty Goff             F                                  1:01:07.0 1:01:07.0 9:50  48  54.8       4        F 40-49   
41    217 Courtney Faulkner      F                                  1:01:16.0 1:01:16.0 9:52  37  50.2       4        F 30-39   
42    268 Amanda 1 Johnson       F                                  1:01:31.2 1:01:31.2 9:54  34  49.5       5        F 30-39   
43    267 Tracie 1 Welch         F                                  1:01:51.0 1:01:51.0 9:57  34  49.3       6        F 30-39   
44    260 Amber 1 Manzella       F                                  1:01:52.0 1:01:52.0 9:57  36  49.5       7        F 30-39   
45    214 Valerie Falish         F                                  1:01:53.0 1:01:53.0 9:58  22  49.0       2        F 20-29   
46    219 Ryan Froelich          M                                  1:02:25.0 1:02:25.0 10:03 39  44.1       9        M 30-39   
47    278 Alan MacKey            M      Eden          UT    US      1:02:34.0 1:02:34.0 10:04 48  47.2       9        M 40-49   
48    236 Keri Shore             F                                  1:02:52.0 1:02:52.0 10:07 49  53.9       5        F 40-49   
49    210 Karen Daugherty        F                                  1:03:16.0 1:03:16.0 10:11 49  53.5       6        F 40-49   
50    206 Meredith Cline         F                                  1:03:47.0 1:03:47.0 10:16 25  47.6       3        F 20-29   
51    405 Chanae Phillips        F                                  1:05:04.0 1:05:04.0 10:28 42  48.6       7        F 40-49   
52    275 Kim Cope               F      Lexington     NC    US      1:05:10.0 1:05:10.0 10:29 54  55.2       1        F 50-59   
53    237 Brian Shore            M                                  1:06:41.0 1:06:41.0 10:44 47  43.9       10       M 40-49   
54    255 Ginnie 1 Chambers      F                                  1:09:14.0 1:09:14.0 11:09 42  45.7       8        F 40-49   
55    241 Nicole Smith           F                                  1:10:11.0 1:10:11.0 11:18 34  43.4       8        F 30-39   
56    215 Gina Falish            F                                  1:10:13.1 1:10:13.1 11:18 53  50.6       2        F 50-59   
57    266 Myra 1 Wall            F                                  1:10:15.1 1:10:15.1 11:18 53  50.6       3        F 50-59   
58    224 Doreen James           F                                  1:10:31.1 1:10:31.1 11:21 73  66.8       1        F 70-99   
59    235 Madara Shillinglaw     F                                  1:12:15.1 1:12:15.1 11:38 40  43.2       9        F 40-49   
60    234 Xiomara Raabe Mathison F                                  1:12:31.2 1:12:31.2 11:40 40  43.1       10       F 40-49   
61    251 Cindy Wilson           F                                  1:15:23.0 1:15:23.0 12:08 47  43.9       11       F 40-49   
62    270 Brian Cole             M                                  1:15:37.1 1:15:37.1 12:10 43  37.5       11       M 40-49   
63    243 Cathy Sublett          F                                  1:15:53.1 1:15:53.1 12:13 59  50.6       4        F 50-59   
64    204 Mark Cahoon            M                                  1:15:54.2 1:15:54.2 12:13 56  41.7       5        M 50-59   
65    222 Lisa Hughes            F                                  1:17:38.1 1:17:38.1 12:30 37  39.6       9        F 30-39   
66    212 Jacob Dreibelbis       M                                  1:18:26.0 1:18:26.0 12:37 25  34.1       2        M 20-29   
67    254 Stacy 1 Campbell       F                                  1:20:04.1 1:20:04.1 12:53 45  40.5       12       F 40-49   
68    257 Stephanie 1 Gantt      F                                  1:20:05.1 1:20:05.1 12:53 37  38.4       10       F 30-39   
69    249 Susan Whitaker         F                                  1:45:10.3 1:45:10.3 16:56 34  29.0       11       F 30-39   
70    258 Sandy 1 Jones          F                                  1:45:11.5 1:45:11.5 16:56 40  29.7       13       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Caleb 1 Masland 262 35  1       M               34:20.0 
2     Robert Youtz    253 38  2       M               35:40.3 
3     Nikolas Silva   239 20  3       M               36:19.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathy Hurst    223 47  10      F                     44:07.0 
2     Robin Petruzzi 269 40  12      F                     46:56.0 
3     Tracie Murphy  273 50  21      F      Kernersville   55:33.5 

Embed Code