32nd Annual Shamrock Run

Sat March 14, 2020 Mocksville, NC US 27028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     451 Caleb Masland             M                                     16:44.0 16:44.0 5:23  35  79.3       1        M Overall 
2     362 Sully Hudson              M                                     17:28.0 17:28.0 5:37  20  74.3       2        M Overall 
3     480 Scott Eckman              M      Clemmons         NC    US      19:05.0 19:05.0 6:09  44  73.9       3        M Overall 
4     424 Benjamin Smid             M                                     19:08.0 19:08.0 6:10  15  70.3       1        M 15-19   
5     329 Jared Dequenne            M                                     19:29.4 19:29.4 6:16  17  67.2       2        M 15-19   
6     409 Bailey Reutinger          F                                     19:36.9 19:36.9 6:19  13  82.2       1        F Overall 
7     491 Jose Salana               M      Lexington        NC    US      19:47.0 19:47.0 6:22  19  65.6       3        M 15-19   
8     417 Boyce Seals               M                                     19:49.0 19:49.0 6:23  21  65.5       1        M 20-29   
9     304 Michael Alvis             M                                     19:51.0 19:51.0 6:23  30  65.6       1        M 30-39   
10    481 Mark Heteman              M      Winston Salem                  19:54.7 19:54.7 6:25  38  67.9       2        M 30-39   
11    482 Jack Reynolds             M      Mocksville       NC    US      20:37.0 20:37.0 6:38  14  66.5       1        M 11-14   
12    472 Danny Sealey              M      Advance          NC    US      20:39.0 20:39.0 6:39  44  68.3       1        M 40-49   
13    473 Lucia Ellis               F      Mocksville       NC    US      21:20.0 21:20.0 6:52  36  69.8       2        F Overall 
14    410 Ana Reutinger             F                                     21:32.0 21:32.0 6:56  44  72.4       3        F Overall 
15    394 C. Nichols-Barnhart       M                                     21:49.0 21:49.0 7:01  9   74.6       1        M 1-10    
16    476 Marty Beeson              M      Clemmons         NC    US      21:54.2 21:54.2 7:03  66  76.7       1        M 60-69   
17    411 Erika Roe                 F                                     23:07.2 23:07.2 7:26  23  63.9       1        F 20-29   
18    471 Aaron Prillaman           M      Mocksville       NC    US      23:19.0 23:19.0 7:30  34  56.6       3        M 30-39   
19    365 Jeff Jaquez Jimenez       M                                     24:01.0 24:01.0 7:44  23  54.1       2        M 20-29   
20    339 Emerson Frantz            F                                     24:03.0 24:03.0 7:44  14  65.6       1        F 11-14   
21    357 Luke Harris               M                                     24:08.4 24:08.4 7:46  34  54.7       4        M 30-39   
22    333 B. Doty                   M                                     24:16.0 24:16.0 7:49  12  59.5       2        M 11-14   
23    373 Jeffrey Larson            M                                     24:27.6 24:27.6 7:52  40  56.1       2        M 40-49   
24    468 Mike Welch                M      Clemmons         NC    US      24:35.0 24:35.0 7:55  47  58.6       3        M 40-49   
25    330 Samuel Dequenne           M                                     24:41.0 24:41.0 7:57  14  55.5       3        M 11-14   
26    335 A. Edwards                F                                     24:58.6 24:58.6 8:02  9   71.8       1        F 1-10    
27    359 Paul Hill                 M                                     25:09.0 25:09.0 8:06  27  51.6       3        M 20-29   
28    422 Alan Sigmon               M                                     25:17.0 25:17.0 8:08  57  61.6       1        M 50-59   
29    309 Aaron Barr                M                                     25:19.4 25:19.4 8:09  38  53.4       5        M 30-39   
30    361 Jeremy Howell             M                                     25:33.9 25:33.9 8:14  34  51.6       6        M 30-39   
31    401 E. Pauley-Brown           F      Salisbury        NC    US      25:38.0 25:38.0 8:15  10  67.8       2        F 1-10    
32    447 Sandy Jones               F                                     25:55.0 25:55.0 8:21  40  58.5       1        F 40-49   
33    418 Zach Seely                M                                     26:00.9 26:00.9 8:22  27  49.9       4        M 20-29   
34    465 Amelia 1 Tally            F                                     26:04.0 26:04.0 8:23  14  60.5       2        F 11-14   
35    426 Scott Smith               M                                     26:08.6 26:08.6 8:25  47  55.1       4        M 40-49   
36    353 Laura Gorycki             F                                     26:20.3 26:20.3 8:29  52  64.1       1        F 50-59   
37    352 Tom Gorycki               M                                     26:21.0 26:21.0 8:29  54  57.7       2        M 50-59   
38    317 Doug Blanton              M                                     26:23.0 26:23.0 8:30  51  56.3       3        M 50-59   
39    436 Elizabeth Warner          F                                     26:25.2 26:25.2 8:30  40  57.4       2        F 40-49   
40    366 Michelle Jones            F                                     26:29.0 26:29.0 8:31  41  57.6       3        F 40-49   
41    381 Thomas Marks              M                                     26:31.0 26:31.0 8:32  17  49.4       4        M 15-19   
42    475 N. Ellis                  M      Mocksville       NC    US      26:32.0 26:32.0 8:32  10  58.5       2        M 1-10    
43    388 Samantha Medley           F                                     26:34.0 26:34.0 8:33  14  59.4       3        F 11-14   
44    490 Katie Rooney              F      Bermuda Run                    26:57.0 26:57.0 8:40  28  54.8       2        F 20-29   
45    331 J. Dequenne               M                                     27:00.0 27:00.0 8:41  11  55.2       4        M 11-14   
46    448 Carrie Kibler             F                                     27:02.0 27:02.0 8:42  29  54.6       3        F 20-29   
47    435 Cole Warner               M                                     27:12.0 27:12.0 8:45  13  51.6       5        M 11-14   
48    341 Brad Garland              M                                     27:17.0 27:17.0 8:47  32  48.0       7        M 30-39   
49    316 Phillip Blandin           M                                     27:30.0 27:30.0 8:51  36  48.5       8        M 30-39   
50    385 Greg Maxey Jr             M                                     27:32.0 27:32.0 8:52  34  47.9       9        M 30-39   
51    492 Brian Erdman              M      Winston Salem                  27:43.0 27:43.0 8:55  31  47.1       10       M 30-39   
52    301 Doug Abbott               M                                     27:53.0 27:53.0 8:58  53  54.2       4        M 50-59   
53    328 Damon Dequenne            M                                     27:54.0 27:54.0 8:59  45  51.0       5        M 40-49   
54    470 Brant Wimmer              M      Mocksville       NC    US      27:56.0 27:56.0 8:59  13  50.2       6        M 11-14   
55    390 Jessica Midgette          F                                     28:04.2 28:04.2 9:02  26  52.6       4        F 20-29   
56    400 Zack Osborne              M                                     28:09.0 28:09.0 9:04  66  59.7       2        M 60-69   
57    399 Cormac O' Donovan         M                                     28:40.0 28:40.0 9:14  55  53.5       5        M 50-59   
58    496 Lauren Whitedavis         F      Winston Salem    NC    US      28:42.0 28:42.0 9:14  29  51.5       5        F 20-29   
59    412 James Rooney              M                                     28:44.0 28:44.0 9:15  57  54.2       6        M 50-59   
60    324 Dave Corn                 M                                     28:55.0 28:55.0 9:18  65  57.6       3        M 60-69   
61    382 Lucano Marks              M                                     28:56.0 28:56.0 9:19  13  48.5       7        M 11-14   
62    457 Gabriella Cicuto          F                                     29:09.1 29:09.1 9:23  13  55.3       4        F 11-14   
63    449 Amber Manzella            F                                     29:11.0 29:11.0 9:24  36  51.1       1        F 30-39   
64    456 Tracie Welch              F                                     29:12.0 29:12.0 9:24  34  50.8       2        F 30-39   
65    438 Christina Warren          F                                     29:14.0 29:14.0 9:25  32  50.6       3        F 30-39   
66    387 Dennis McNeil             M                                     29:18.1 29:18.1 9:26  60  54.5       4        M 60-69   
67    441 Jimmy Woodrow             M                                     29:38.0 29:38.0 9:32  61  54.3       5        M 60-69   
68    336 Nancy Edwards             F                                     29:41.0 29:41.0 9:33  43  52.1       4        F 40-49   
69    371 Paul Land                 M                                     29:48.0 29:48.0 9:36  49  49.1       6        M 40-49   
70    369 Elizabeth Kimberly        F                                     29:52.0 29:52.0 9:37  69  69.7       1        F 60-69   
71    462 Catherine Feaster         F                                     29:55.0 29:55.0 9:38  41  51.0       5        F 40-49   
72    398 Eddie Nuckols             M                                     29:55.8 29:55.8 9:38  60  53.3       6        M 60-69   
73    420 C. Shoemaker              M                                     30:01.0 30:01.0 9:40  12  48.1       8        M 11-14   
74    483 Felicia Snyder            F      Lexington        NC    US      30:10.0 30:10.0 9:43  34  49.2       4        F 30-39   
75    392 Tony Moore                M                                     30:17.6 30:17.6 9:45  51  49.1       7        M 50-59   
76    485 Amy Devereaux             F      Mocksville       NC    US      30:22.0 30:22.0 9:46  50  54.4       2        F 50-59   
77    484 Mark Devereaux            M      Mocksville       NC    US      30:23.0 30:23.0 9:47  54  50.1       8        M 50-59   
78    320 Kelly Carpenter           F                                     30:34.0 30:34.0 9:50  41  49.9       6        F 40-49   
79    380 Jaquelina Marks           F                                     30:44.0 30:44.0 9:54  41  49.6       7        F 40-49   
80    379 Daniel Marks              M                                     30:46.0 30:46.0 9:54  51  48.3       9        M 50-59   
81    446 Stephanie Gantt           F                                     30:47.0 30:47.0 9:54  37  48.6       5        F 30-39   
82    444 Ginnie Chambers           F                                     30:58.0 30:58.0 9:58  42  49.6       8        F 40-49   
83    319 Ron Bruffey               M                                     31:10.0 31:10.0 10:02 66  53.9       7        M 60-69   
84    406 Thomas Pirro              M                                     31:23.0 31:23.0 10:06 58  50.1       10       M 50-59   
85    397 Nadine Ntumba             F                                     31:36.0 31:36.0 10:10 28  46.7       6        F 20-29   
86    463 Donna McLamb              F                                     31:55.0 31:55.0 10:16 55  54.7       3        F 50-59   
87    421 Miyuki Shouse             F                                     32:13.0 32:13.0 10:22 52  52.4       4        F 50-59   
88    455 Myra Wall                 F                                     32:25.0 32:25.0 10:26 53  52.7       5        F 50-59   
89    393 A. Moreno                 F                                     32:27.0 32:27.0 10:27 11  52.1       5        F 11-14   
90    386 James McGrew              M                                     32:30.0 32:30.0 10:28 37  41.3       11       M 30-39   
91    494 Austin Phillips           M                                     32:38.0 32:38.0 10:30 39  41.7       12       M 30-39   
92    493 Justine Phillips          F                                     32:39.0 32:39.0 10:31 31  45.2       6        F 30-39   
93    396 Susan Nixon               F                                     33:02.0 33:02.0 10:38 33  44.8       7        F 30-39   
94    363 Pat Hurst                 M                                     33:07.0 33:07.0 10:40 49  44.2       7        M 40-49   
95    364 Taylor Hurst              F                                     33:14.0 33:14.0 10:42 18  44.6       1        F 15-19   
96    414 Rebecca Ryman             F                                     33:34.0 33:34.0 10:48 19  44.0       2        F 15-19   
97    334 John Dunkelberg           M                                     33:39.0 33:39.0 10:50 78  58.9       1        M 70-99   
98    452 Richmond Moore            M                                     33:55.0 33:55.0 10:55 42  41.0       8        M 40-49   
99    391 Tyler Moore               M                                     33:57.0 33:57.0 10:56 13  41.3       9        M 11-14   
100   469 David Beck                M      Mocksville       NC    US      34:00.0 34:00.0 10:57 49  43.0       9        M 40-49   
101   302 Marcus Abernethy          M                                     34:03.0 34:03.0 10:58 27  38.1       5        M 20-29   
102   413 Ron Ryman                 M                                     34:09.0 34:09.0 11:00 53  44.2       11       M 50-59   
103   430 Kathleen Stanton          F                                     34:26.0 34:26.0 11:05 34  43.1       8        F 30-39   
104   342 Marty Gautreau            M                                     34:45.0 34:45.0 11:11 49  42.1       10       M 40-49   
105   327 Jennifer Cranford         F                                     35:14.0 35:14.0 11:20 43  43.9       9        F 40-49   
106   340 Theresa Freeze            F                                     35:15.0 35:15.0 11:21 47  45.4       10       F 40-49   
107   376 Keith Lumley              M                                     35:17.0 35:17.0 11:21 46  40.6       11       M 40-49   
108   486 Lesa Cheek                F      Wilkesboro       NC    US      35:22.0 35:22.0 11:23 60  52.4       2        F 60-69   
109   423 Kelly Sloan               F                                     35:44.0 35:44.0 11:30 37  41.9       9        F 30-39   
110   478 Kaitlyn Cheek             F      Mocksville       NC    US      35:46.0 35:46.0 11:31 22  41.3       7        F 20-29   
111   479 Meridith Whitaker         F      Winston Salem                  35:47.0 35:47.0 11:31 28  41.3       8        F 20-29   
112   428 Tommy Sparks              M                                     36:07.6 36:07.6 11:38 39  37.7       13       M 30-39   
113   437 M. Warner                 M                                     36:24.0 36:24.0 11:43 11  41.0       10       M 11-14   
114   466 Hailey Welch              F      Mocksville       NC    US      36:27.1 36:27.1 11:44 15  42.6       3        F 15-19   
115   458 A. Cicuto                 F                                     36:29.8 36:29.8 11:45 10  47.6       3        F 1-10    
116   305 Tobie Arnold              F                                     36:39.2 36:39.2 11:48 67  55.3       3        F 60-69   
117   310 Kim Barron                F                                     36:57.0 36:57.0 11:54 56  47.9       6        F 50-59   
118   356 Hillary Hagelstein        F                                     37:08.0 37:08.0 11:57 34  39.9       10       F 30-39   
119   427 David Smith               M                                     37:28.0 37:28.0 12:04 41  36.8       12       M 40-49   
120   407 Joseph Quarterman         M                                     37:32.0 37:32.0 12:05 55  40.9       12       M 50-59   
121   318 Belinda Brewer            F                                     37:35.0 37:35.0 12:06 43  41.2       11       F 40-49   
122   474 Rocio Dominquez           F      Mocksville       NC    US      38:00.0 38:00.0 12:14 18  39.0       4        F 15-19   
123   467 Michael Pullen            M      Yadkinville      NC    US      38:03.0 38:03.0 12:15 58  41.3       13       M 50-59   
124   312 Vincent Bellomo           M                                     38:07.0 38:07.0 12:16 16  34.8       5        M 15-19   
125   314 S. Bellomo                M                                     38:08.0 38:08.0 12:16 10  40.7       3        M 1-10    
126   308 Christy Balazs            F                                     38:37.0 38:37.0 12:26 43  40.1       12       F 40-49   
127   439 Sterling Whittington      M                                     39:51.0 39:51.0 12:50 19  32.6       6        M 15-19   
128   416 B. Schilling              F                                     39:54.0 39:54.0 12:51 9   44.9       4        F 1-10    
129   442 Tyler Woodrow             M                                     39:55.0 39:55.0 12:51 20  32.5       6        M 20-29   
130   415 Stephen "scott" Schilling M                                     39:57.0 39:57.0 12:52 43  35.0       13       M 40-49   
131   487 Becky Blackburn           F      North Wilkesboro               40:06.0 40:06.0 12:54 58  45.1       7        F 50-59   
132   489 Mary Wolfe                F      North Wilkesboro               40:07.0 40:07.0 12:55 63  48.0       4        F 60-69   
133   477 K. Gupton                 M      Norlina          NC    US      43:12.0 43:12.0 13:54 10  36.0       4        M 1-10    
134   495 Jessica Elliott           F      Winston Salem    NC    US      44:17.0 44:17.0 14:15 31  33.3       11       F 30-39   
135   432 Krista Thurmond           F                                     44:18.0 44:18.0 14:16 39  34.0       12       F 30-39   
136   433 Megan Tolan               F                                     44:23.0 44:23.0 14:17 28  33.3       9        F 20-29   
137   306 Bonnie Bailey             F                                     45:10.0 45:10.0 14:32 25  32.7       10       F 20-29   
138   307 Jarrett Bailey            M                                     45:12.0 45:12.0 14:33 36  29.5       14       M 30-39   
139   368 George Kimberly           M                                     45:25.0 45:25.0 14:37 84  50.9       2        M 70-99   
140   240 Janet Sizemore            F                                     45:33.0 45:33.0 14:40 62  41.7       5        F 60-69   
141   345 Stephanie Goddard         F                                     45:37.0 45:37.0 14:41 45  34.5       13       F 40-49   
142   367 Norma Jones               F                                     45:39.0 45:39.0 14:42 37  32.8       13       F 30-39   
143   488 Camilla Lovette           F      Valle Crucis     NC    US      46:23.0 46:23.0 14:56 58  39.0       8        F 50-59   
144   389 Bernadette Menuey         F                                     46:55.0 46:55.0 15:06 63  41.0       6        F 60-69   
145   321 Leslie Caskey             F                                     47:02.0 47:02.0 15:08 52  35.9       9        F 50-59   
146   315 Brenda Bellomo            F                                     47:35.0 47:35.0 15:19 46  33.3       14       F 40-49   
147   313 Joey Bellomo              M                                     47:38.0 47:38.0 15:20 13  29.5       11       M 11-14   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Caleb Masland 451 35  1       M                     16:44 
2     Sully Hudson  362 20  2       M                     17:28 
3     Scott Eckman  480 44  3       M      Clemmons NC US 19:05 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bailey Reutinger 409 13  6       F                       19:36.9 
2     Lucia Ellis      473 36  13      F      Mocksville NC US 21:20.0 
3     Ana Reutinger    410 44  14      F                       21:32.0 

Embed Code